Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy applies to www.fgs.com and Freedom Holdings, LLC and subsidiaries (“Freedom Graphic Systems”) and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Freedom include “www.fgs.com”, “Freedom”, “we”, and “our”. The Freedom website is a news and information site. By using the Freedom website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain productions or series available on the Site. These may include: (a) sending us an email message; (b) submitting your personal information when requesting us to contact you. We will use your information for communicating with you in relation to services you have requested from us. We may also gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Freedom does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Freedom may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide such services to Freedom, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Freedom may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Freedom or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights of property of Freedom; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Freedom, or the public.

 

Tracking User Behavior – Use of Cookies

Freedom may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Freedom, in order to determine what Freedom services are the most popular. This data is used internally to identify what services or particular subject areas are the most important to our customers.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Freedom. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Freedom website.

The Freedom website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as name, address, and so on. When you return to the same Freedom website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Freedom features that you may have customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Freedom services or websites you visit.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act – COPPA

Freedom does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

Changes to this Policy

Freedom reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on our Site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgement of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

 

Contact Information

Freedom welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy. Please contact Freedom at:

 

Freedom Graphic Systems

1101 South Janesville Street, Milton, Wisconsin 53563

 

Email Address: information@fgs.com

Telephone Number: (608) 373 – 6500

 

Effective as of November 6, 2018

1101 S Janesville Street, Milton, WI 53563 | 800.334.3540 | www.fgs.com

Let us drive Your Results Through Direct Marketing.

GET stARTED